Monday, March 2, 2009
[…] Nor did it matter to Vaughan and Stewart as they did corruptly bow in to Ms. Mapes’ threat, maliciously breaching their fiduciary duties to all of Wells Fargo’s loan clients.

Mr. Abbot’s is still, inexplicably, with Frito-Lay although they have known for years that he overtly does his real estate dealings on their time with their truck.

Sources are the Nevada Real Estate Division (NRED) complaint; National City Mortgage, Desert Diamonds Realty, Founders Title, and Multiple Listing Service documents; and Nora Scott, Bruce Abbot, Lindsy Gaffke, Ted Miller, and Debra Broch; and NRS 193.013 “Corrupt, import a wrongful desire to acquire or cause some pecuniary or other advantage to himself or another person, by the person to whom applicable.” NRS 193.0175 “Malice, import with an evil intent, wish or design to vex, annoy or injure another person. Malice may be inferred from an act done in willful disregard of the rights of another or an act wrongfully done without just cause or excuse, or an act or omission of duty betraying a willful disregard of social duty.”

The graphic is from E-Pins.com